Hours: Weekdays 10-6. Weekends 11-5.

Open House

Saturday – 11 a.m. – 8 p.m.   |  Sunday – 11 a.m. – 5 p.m.

We are excited to once again offer an in-person event along with a virtual component for our Spring Open House!

Our favorite part of open house is seeing your faces light up when that 2000-degree piece of glass comes out of the furnace. We’ll have the demonstrations you’ve come to love, get to know our current artists, learn more about their tools and processes and view their latest works!

The artwork created ranges from drawings, paintings, prints, photography and digital imagery to sculptures, installations, pottery, glass art, weaving, custom furniture, and clay, iron, brass, and aluminum cast architectural pieces.

We want to provide you with an art-filled experience and keep you as safe as possible. Timed tickets and masks are required for entry. Reserve your time >

All attendees will enter through the main entrance on 13th Street and exit out of the south side of the building.

We will also offer a virtual component, so join the Facebook group and watch there as well! 

Please bring a non-perishable food item to donate.

SCHEDULE

This space will be updated as we have information on artist demonstrations and live happenings that will take place during the event!

Saturday

 

Studio Artists Time Demo
100.5 Dorothy Tuma All day  
G1 Jennifer Radil Hayes All day  
104 Lana Yager All day Quilting
105 Robbi Eklow All day Long arm quilting
106 Caroline Schmitz All day  
108 Joyce Wilson All day  
109 Lynn Kvigne All day  
110 Greg Macdonald All day Wood carving
111 Tim Barry, Madelaine Healey, Dan Toberer All day Pottery
2/Forge Chris Kemp All day Metal
1/Foundry Les Bruning, Jack Gatzemeyer, Alan Austin All day Bronze pouring/video
4 Ed Fennell, Mary Anne Kuk All day Glass blowing/lampworking
201 Robin Zagurski All day  
203 Gabi Quiroz All day  
205 Josephine Langbehn All day  
208 Kitt Hamersky All day Weaving
209 Jon Summers All day  
210 Lori Elliott-Bartle All day Oil/cold wax video
211 Chantelle Green, Theresa White All day  
213 Sara Sumnick Wamsat All day  
215 Dar VandeVoort All day Painting
219 Jennifer Young All day  
220 Angela Szelag All day  
306 Kelly Adams All day  
307 Dani Bonine All day Acrylic Pouring
311 Kris Khan All day  
312 Charity Kracher All day  
317 Kelli Sweet All day  
321 Cheri Ginsburg All day  

 

Sunday

 

Studio Artists Time Demo
100.5 Dorothy Tuma All day  
G1 Jennifer Radil Hayes All day  
104 Lana Yager All day Quilting
105 Robbi Eklow All day Long arm quilting
106 Caroline Schmitz All day  
108 Joyce Wilson Noon – 5 pm  
109 Lynn Kvigne All day  
110 Greg Macdonald All day Wood carving
111 Tim Barry, Madelaine Healey, Dan Toberer All day Pottery
2/Forge Chris Kemp All day Metal
1/Foundry Les Bruning, Jack Gatzemeyer, Alan Austin All day Bronze pouring/video
4 Ed Fennell, Mary Anne Kuk All day Glass blowing/lampworking
201 Robin Zagurski All day  
203 Gabi Quiroz All day  
205 Josephine Langbehn All day  
208 Kitt Hamersky All day Weaving
209 Jon Summers All day  
210 Lori Elliott-Bartle Noon – 4 pm Oil/cold wax video
211  Chantelle Green, Theresa White All day  
213 Sara Sumnick Wamsat All day  
215 Dar VandeVoort All day Painting
219 Jennifer Young All day  
220 Angela Szelag All day  
306 Kelly Adams All day  
307 Dani Bonine All day Acrylic Pouring
311 Kris Khan All day  
312 Charity Kracher All day  
317 Kelli Sweet All day  
321 Cheri Ginsburg All day  

Demonstrations

Virtual Winter Open House 2020

These demonstrations took place during our Virtual Fall Open House.